OUR SUPPORTERS

ACME's productions are brought to life with the hard work and dedication of several high school members. However, this work is made possible and supported by the donations of an incredible circle of alumni, parents, local businesses, and community members!

Special thanks to these supporters who make all of the Acme adventures possible!

Wehner Accounting & Tax, Inc

The City of Davis Arts & Cultural Affairs Program

Dowling Properties

Nonprofits Insurance Alliance Group

Parcel Dispatch, PDQ

Tomaich Oral Surgery

West Yost & Associates

 

Don Saylor’s Soup’s On for Acme Theatre Company Business Sponsors

AMR

Bayer Crop Science

Bill Dodd for Senate

Bretton Woods-Binning Ranch Holding Co.

Carpenters Local #46

Chamberlain Farms

Clark Pacific

Consero Solutions

Construction & General Laborers Local Union185

County Assessor, Clerk Recorder

Davis Cannabis Collective (Pay @ door)

Davis Firefighters L 3494

Downey Brand

Durst Organic Growers

Elect Richard Landsburgh

F Street Dispensary

Fox and Goose, LLC

Frate Sole Olive Oil

Green Coast Industries

Johanna Utter LLC, Licensed Acupuncturist

Kaiser Permanente

Kind Farms

Lindsay Weston TTEE

Lyon Real Estate

Mariani Nut Company

Morse Remodeling

Neighborhood Partners

OddFellows Lodge #169

Operating Engineers Local 3

Pierre Neu & Marcia Gibbs

Plumbing and Pipefitters Local 447

Rebekah's Lodge

Recology Davis

River City Bank

Rotary Club of Davis Sunrise

Sheet Metal Air Rail Transportation Workers Union 104

Sierra Energy

Sutter Health

Teichert & Son Inc Aggregates

UC Davis

Yolo Family Farms

 

Soup’s On Elected Leader Sponsors

 

Tom Adams,  DJUSD Board of Education

Joe DiNunzio, DJUSD Board of Education

Alan Fernandes, DJUSD Board of Education

Cindy Pickett, DJUSD Board of Education

Bob Poppenga, DJUSD Board of Education

                       

Dan Carson, Davis City Council

Gloria Partida,  Davis City Council

Lucas Frerichs, Davis City Council

Brett Lee, Davis City Council

Bill Bias, Winters City Council

Jesse Loren, Winters City Council

Pierrre Neu, Winters City Council

Richard Landsburgh, Woodland City Council

                       

Lisa Baker, Yolo County Housing

Gina Daleiden, Executive Director, First Five Yolo

Jesse Salinas, County Assessor, Clerk Recorder

                       

Melissa Moreno, Yolo County Board of Education Trustee

Shelton Yip, Yolo County Board of Education Trustee

                       

Oscar Villegas, Yolo County Supervisor, District 1

Don Saylor, Yolo County Supervisor, District 2

Linda Deos, Candidate for Yolo County Supervisor, District 4

Jim Provenza, Yolo County Supervisor, District 4

Angel Barajas, Yolo County Supervisor Elect, District 5

Duane Chamberlain, Yolo County Supervisor, District 5

                       

Cecilia Aguiar-Curry, California State Assemblymember

Helen Thomson, Former State Asssemblymember

Bill Dodd, California State Senator

 

BDOG 2022 SUPPORTERS

Jennifer Abbanat    
Thomas Adams    
Cindy Adams    
Nora Allen-Gawryk    
Nancy Archer    
Marcela Arellano    
Wrenjamin Arellano Calderon    
Karin Bailey    
Andrew Bale    
Maria-Ines Benito    
Marilyn Blake    
Kris and Sandy Borowsky    
Verena Borton    
Janice Bower, 

In memory of Arnie Nachmanoff, Django's grandfather
M. Brown    
Ingrid Brust-Mascher &

Jesus De Loera    
David Burmester    
Diane Cameron    
Gunter Stuber & Laura    Cameron

Stephenie Carlson,

On behalf of Finn Carlson
Stephenie Carlson,

On behalf of Cassidy Carlson
Allen Carlson    
Susan Chambers    
Chris Granger & John Johnston   
Leo Chu    

Patricia Chupa, 

In memory of Aldrich Bowler and H. Paul Kliss and the Antique Festival Theatre    
James Chupa    
Maria Clayton    
Stefanie and Andrew Clifton    
Sarah Cohen    
Michael and Ruth Coleman    
Kat Conley    
Jan Corlett    
Jim Cramer    
Kelly Crosby, 

Dedicated to Zoe Kaplan!    
Julie Cross    
James Cubbage    
Anna D'Ambrosio    
Andres de Loera    
Ellen Dean & Tom Starbuck    
Maureen Driscoll    
Elisabeth Dubin    
John Durand    
Laura Eisen    
Tiffany & Mark Eschbach    
Neal & Marguerite Fleming    
Stacie and Lucas Frerichs    
Leanne Friedman    
Elizabeth Fulmer    
Patricia Fyhrie    
Helena Gallawa, 

Dedicated to Sawyer my lil soupy guy shine on    
Bobbie Garcia    
Vesta Ghavamzadeh    
Kristina Gilmore    
Christine Granger    
Ann Halsted    
Ian Hart    
Rachel Hartsough    
Greg & Mary Hayakawa    
Nicole Hebert    
Adrienne Heinig    
Mark Henderson, 

Dedicated to Emily Henderson and Steven Schmidt    
Linda Hendricks    
Lynn Hendrix    
Lynn Hendrix-Chupa    
Kelly Heung    
James Hewlett    
LuAnn Higgs    
Suzanne Houlton    
Alicia Hunt    
Gerald Igelsrud    
Alan Jackman    
Robert Johnson    
Jason Joo    

Cheri Kannarr    Rachel Kessler    Erin King  Kathy Koblik    
Maya Krishnan    
Autumn Labbe-Renault    
Elizabeth Lasensky    
Zack Leuchars    
Janette Levenson    
Ludwig Libet    
Mary Lou Linvill    
Joyce Longworth    
Kim Longworth    
Alina Lusebrink        

Melissa Lyans    
Roderick Macdonald    
Mikaela Manzano    
Renay Marquez    
Richard McCann 

Lesli McCutcheon           
Kate McFarland    
Shelley & Jim McFarland    
William Mead    
Dorothy Meehan    
Julia Menard-Warwick    
Noel Millar    
Susan and Josh Miller    
Brenda Mohr    
Claudia Morray    
Sophia Nachmanoff    
Jennifer Nachmanoff    
Sean Nittner    
Brian Oglesby    
Jeff & Karin Pelz    
Kim Pelz    
JoAnn Pelz    
Christine Pinnow    
Bev Ransom    
Kate Raymond, Dedicated to Dave & Emily, Hope & Betsy - long live ACME    
Hope Raymond    
Wayne and Lee Ann Raymond, 

In memory of Nina D'Amato and Donna Raymond  

Betsy Raymond    
Lee Riggs    
Bill & Nancy Roe    
Hali Rowen    
Laudon Rowen    
Dean Rowen    
Maddy Ryen    
Lorraine Sartori    
Aaron Saylor    
Emily Henderson &

Steven Schmidt    
Jeanette Schulz    
Robert Schulz    
Emily Shandy    
Eileen Shipman    
Allegra Silberstein    
Mark Simon    
Tina Simpson    
David Simpson    
Gina Smith    
Jan & Jim Soller    
Margaret Starbuck    
Jary Stavely    
Judy Stavely    
Delany and Ben Steele    
Laurie Stillman    
David Stoebel    
Margaret Strode    
Betsy & Chris Taloff    
Judy Taxara    
Martha Teeter    
Krystal Thomas-White    
Tracy Tomasky    
Pamela Trokanski    
May Turner    
Patrick Turner    
Lisette van Vliet    
Susanne Vanderhoef    
Adrian Voelker    
Jerry Wang    
Martha West    
Lindsay Weston    
Robin Wiener    
Janet Winston    
Danielle Wogulis    
Bonnie Wolstoncroft    
Daniel Wright    
Razor Writing    

Anonymous,

On behalf of Member-at-Large Apprentice Django Nachmanoff        
Anonymous,

On behalf of Member-at-Large Odie Lopez

    
Anonymous,

Dedicated to camp staff and young campers!        
       

And our 16 other anonymous donors!