PAST PRODUCTIONS

2019

PETER AND THE STARCATCHER

By Rick Elice, Music By Wayne Barker

THE BEAUX' STRATAGEM

By Thornton Wilder and Ken Ludwig

THE TRIANGLE FACTORY FIRE PROJECT

By Christopher Piehler, with Alan Even

2018

THE TWELVE HUNTSMAN

By Brian Daniel Oglesby

TWELFTH NIGHT

By William Shakespeare

THE WHITE ROSE

By Lillian Garett-Groag

2018

The The Twelve Huntsmen (Brian Daniel Oglesby)

Twelfth Night (William Shakespeare)

The White Rose (Lillian Garett-Groag)

2017

The Odyssey (Mary Zimmerman)

The Jungle Book (Briandaniel Oglesby)

Pronoun (Evan Placey)

2016

The Madwoman of Chaillot (Jean Giradoux)

Scapino (Moliere)

I Gelosi (David Bridel)

2015
Stop Kiss (Diana Son)
The Heart of Robin Hood (David Farr)
Argonautika (Mary Zimmerman)

 

2014

The K of D (Laura Schellhardt)

The Tempest (William Shakespeare)

The Rememberer (Steven Dietz)

2013

Radium Girls (D.W. Gregory)

Bullshot Crummond (Ron House, Alan Shearman, Diz White, John Neville Andrews, Derek Cunningham)

The Big Guns: Or Whose Little Lily is She? (Andrew J. Fenady and Duke Fenady)

Romeo & Juliet (William Shakespeare)

2012

Cyrano (Barry Kornhauser)

The Compleat Wrks of Wllm Shkspr (Abridged) (by Adam Long, Daniel Singer, and Jess Winfield)

Treasure Island (Ken Ludwig)

2011

Anon(ymous) (Naomi Iizuka)

The Servant of Two Masters

The Secret in the Wings (Mary Zimmerman)

Shane of 3rd Street (Briandaniel Ogelsby)

2010

Eurydice (Sarah Ruhl)

Orpheus Festival 

As You Like It (William Shakespeare)

The Three Musketeers (Ken Ludwig)

2009

Macbeth (William Shakespeare)

The Beaux Stratagem (Ken Ludwig)

Too Much Light Makes the Baby Go Blind (The Neofuturists)

2008    
A Thurber Carnival (James Thurber)
A Carnival of Follies (David Burmester)
On the Razzle (Tom Stoppard)

 

2007
The Women of Lockerbie (Deborah Brevoort)
A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Wm. Shakespeare)
Arabian Nights (Mary Zimmerman)

 

2006
Metamorphoses (Mary Zimmerman)
The Venetian Twins (Carlo Goldoni) 
The Good Person of Szechwan (Bertolt Brecht)

2005
An American Clock (Arthur Miller)
Much Ado About Nothing (Wm. Shakespeare)

Once in a Lifetime (George S. Kaufman & Moss Hart) 

2004
Antigone (Jean Anouilh)
The Servant of Two Masters (Carlo Goldoni)
Lady Windermere's Fan (Oscar Wilde)
Romeo and Juliet (Wm. Shakespeare) 

 

2003
The Water Children (Wendy MacLeod)
The Two Gentlemen of Verona (Wm. Shakespeare)
Whose Life Is It Anyway? (Brian Clark)
The Laramie Project (Moisés Kaufman

and the Tectonic Theatre Project)

2002
The Crucible (Arthur Miller)
The Taming of the Shrew (Wm. Shakespeare)
Cyrano de Bergerac (Edmond Rostand)

2001
Our Town (Thornton Wilder)
As You Like It (Wm. Shakespeare)
The Caucasian Chalk Circle (Bertolt Brecht)

La Capa Roja de Tormentas / The Red Cape of Storms

2000
Joined at the Head (Catherine Butterfield)
A Thurber Carnival (James Thurber)
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Wm. Shakespeare)

La Capa Roja de Tormentas / The Red Cape of Storms

1999
God's Country (Stephen Deitz)
Twelfth Night (Wm. Shakespeare)
Museum (Tina Howe)

1998

Emma's Child (Kristine Thatcher)

The Comedy of Errors (Wm. Shakespeare)

Electra (Jean Giraudoux)

1997
U. S. A. (John dos Passos & Paul Shyre)
All's Well That Ends Well (Wm. Shakespeare)
Projections (Six Short Plays)
An Italian Straw Hat (Eugene Labiche & Marc-Michel)

1996
Scenes and Revelations (Elan Garonzik)
The Taming of the (Wm. Shakespeare)
Inherit the Wind (Jerome Lawrence & Robert E. Lee)

 

1995
The Dining Room (A. R. Gurney)
The Two Gentlemen of Verona  (Wm. Shakespeare)
Lute Song (Kao Tong Kia)

 

1994
A Shayna Maidel (Barbara Lebow)
Twelfth Night (Wm. Shakespeare)
Ondine  (Jean Giraudoux)

1993
Holiday (Phillip Barry)
As You Like It (Wm. Shakespeare)
The Skin of Our Teeth (Thornton Wilder

1992
Antigone (Jean Anouilh)
A Midsumzer Night's Dream (Wm. Shakespeare)
The Good Person of Szech-wan (Bertolt Brecht)

1991
The Rivers and Ravines (Heather McDonald)
The Comedy of Errors (Wm. Shakespeare)
Dream Girl (Elmer Rice)

1990
Becoming Memories (Arthur Giron)
Love's Labors Lost (Wm. Shakespeare)
Once in a Lifetime (George S. Kaufman & Moss Hart)

1989
Time and the Conways (J. B. Priestley)
The Two Gentlemen of Verona (Wm, Shakespeare)
The Madwoman of Chaillot (Jean Giraudoux)

 

1988
The Chalk Garden (Enid Bagnold)
Twelfth Night (Wm. Shakespeare)
The Caucasian Chalk Circle (Bertolt Brecht)

 

1987
Museum (Tina Howe)
Ring Round the Moon (Jean Anouilh)
Our Town (Thornton Wilder)

1986
Dear Brutus (J. M. Barrie)
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Wm. Shakespeare)
On the Razzle (Tom Stoppard)

 

1985
The Dining Room (A. R. Gurney)
As You Like It (Wm. Shakespeare)
Inherit the Wind (Jerome Lawrence & Robert E. Lee)

1984
U. S. A. (John dos Passos & Paul Shyre)
The Comedy of Errors (Wm. Shakespeare)
Three Times Wilder (Three short plays by Thornton Wilder)

1983
Scenes from American Life (A. R. Gurney)
Such Stuff as Dreams are Made On (from Shakesperare)
The Admirable Crichton (J. M. Barrie)    

1982
Whose Life Is It Anyway? (Brian Clark)
The Skin of Our Teeth (Thornton Wilder)

 

1981
Bare Stage/Blue Jeans   (five short plays)

The Most Margelous Machine of Matilda McFuzzle

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle
  • YouTube - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle

MAILING ADDRESS

PO BOX 159

Davis CA 95617